Margarita Café Bar Menu
Savour our selection of coffees, cocktails, fine spirits and sweet indulgences, from early morning to late evening.
Refreshments
-
Mineral Water (0.5L)
€1.50 -
Mineral Water (1L)
€2.50 -
Sparkling Water (33cl)
€3.00 -
Sparkling Water (75cl)
€5.50 -
Soft Drink (25cl)
€3.00Coca-Cola/Zero/Sprite/Sprite Zero/Fanta/Soda
-
Iced Tea
€3.00Peach/Lemon
-
Lemon/Orange Squash
€2.50 -
Lemon Squash with Soda
€3.50 -
Natural Juice
€3.00 -
Fresh Orange Juice
€5.00 -
Organic Apple Juice (25cl)
€5.00 -
Organic Apple & Carrot Juice (25cl)
€5.00 -
Milkshake
€6.00Chocolate / Strawberry / Vanilla
-
Smoothies
€6.00Strawberry Fantasy (Strawberry & Banana) · Mango Dream (Mango & Pears) · Green Reviver (Kale, Banana, Mango & Lemongrass) · Jungle Juice Acai (Strawberry, Mango, Blueberries & Acai)
Hot Beverages
-
Cyprus Coffee
€2.00 -
Double Cyprus Coffee
€3.00 -
Espresso
€2.50 -
Double Espresso
€3.50 -
Nescafé
€3.50Classic/Decaf
-
Americano Coffee
€3.50 -
Cappuccino
€4.00 -
Latte (White Coffee)
€4.00 -
Hot Chocolate
€4.00 -
Hot Chocolate with Marshmallow
€6.00 -
Kids' Hot Chocolate
€2.50 -
Kids' Hot Chocolate with Marshmallow
€3.50 -
Tea (teabag)
€3.00 -
Aromatic Tea
€4.00
Cold Coffees
-
Frappe
€3.50 -
Ice Cream Frappe
€4.50 -
Freddo Espresso
€4.00 -
Freddo Cappuccino
€4.50 -
Iced Americano
€3.50 -
Iced Latte
€4.50 -
Cold Chocolate
€4.00
Special Drinks & Coffees
-
Irish Coffee
€6.00 -
Baileys Coffee
€6.00 -
Vienna Coffee/Chocolate
€6.00 -
Flavours / Syrup
€0.50Vanilla / Hazelnut / Caramel & Fresh Cream
Beers
Bottled Beer
-
KEO (Cyprus) (33cl)
€3.50 -
Carlsberg (Cyprus) (33cl)
€3.50 -
Stella Artois (Belgium) (33cl)
€5.00 -
Corona (Mexico) (33cl)
€5.00 -
Μηλίτσα – Apple Cider (Cyprus) (33cl)
€5.00 -
Μηλίτσα – Strawberry & Lime Cider (Cyprus) (33cl)
€5.00 -
Carlsberg Non-Alcoholic (Germany) (33cl)
€3.50 -
Guinness (Ireland) (44cl)
€6.00
Draught Beer
-
KEO (Cyprus) (25cl)
€3.00 -
Carlsberg (Cyprus) (25cl)
€3.00 -
LEON (Cyprus) (25cl)
€3.00 -
KEO (Cyprus) (50cl)
€5.00 -
Carlsberg (Cyprus) (50cl)
€5.00 -
LEON (Cyprus) (50cl)
€5.00
Wines by the Glass
-
Red / White / Rosé (18.7cl)
€6.00 -
Prosecco Brut (20cl)
€8.00 -
Commandaria (5cl)
€5.00 -
Hot Wine
€7.00
Mocktails (Non-Alcoholic)
-
Virgin Mojito
€7.50Lime & Mint Leaves Muddled with Sugar, Topped with Soda. Variations: Classic, Strawberry, Mango, Pineapple, Coconut, Peach, Passion Fruit
-
Skittles
€7.50Orange Juice, Fresh Lemon, Strawberry Purée
-
Passion Dream
€7.50Apple Juice, Lime, Vanilla Syrup, Peach Purée, Passion Purée
-
Virgin Piña Colada
€7.50Pineapple Juice, Coconut Purée
Classic Cocktails
-
Margarita (Frozen or Shaken) (Sweet & Sour)
€9.00Sierra Tequila silver, Triple Sec, Lime, Sugar Syrup. Variations: Classic, Strawberry, Mango, Pineapple, Coconut, Peach, Passion Fruit
-
Daiquiri (Frozen or Shaken) (Sweet & Sour)
€9.00White Bacardi Rum, Lime, Sugar Syrup. Variations: Classic, Strawberry, Mango, Pineapple, Coconut, Peach, Passion Fruit
-
Piña Colada Frozen (Sweet)
€9.00White Bacardi Rum, Coconut Purée, Pineapple Juice
-
Cuba Libre (Sweet & Sour)
€9.00White Bacardi Rum, Lime, Coca-Cola
-
Mojito (Sweet & Sour)
€9.00White Bacardi Rum or Mastiha, Sugar, Lime, Fresh Mint, Soda Water. Variations: Classic, Strawberry, Mango, Pineapple, Coconut, Peach, Passion Fruit
-
Negroni (Bitter)
€9.00Gordon's Gin, Campari, Sweet Vermouth, Orange Peel
-
Aperol Spritz (Bitter)
€9.00Aperol, Soda Water, Prosecco, Orange Slice
-
Hugo (Bitter & Sweet)
€9.00Havana Club Rum, Elderflower Syrup, Soda, Fresh Mint, Prosecco
-
Bloody Mary (Salty & Sour)
€9.00Stoli Vodka, Fresh Lemon, Salt, Pepper, Worcestershire sauce, Tomato Juice
-
Brandy Sour (Sweet & Sour)
€9.00Brandy, Lemon Squash, Angostura Bitters, Soda Water, Lemon Slice
-
Old Fashioned (Bitter & Sweet)
€9.00Jim Beam Bourbon, Sugar, Angostura Bitters, Orange Peel
-
Whiskey Sour (Sweet & Sour)
€9.00Ballantine's Whisky, Fresh Lemon, Sugar
-
Tequila Sunrise (Sweet)
€9.00Sierra Tequila white, Orange Juice, Grenadine Syrup, Orange Slice
-
Sex on the Beach (Sweet)
€9.00Stoli Vodka, Peach Schnapps, Cranberry Juice, Orange Juice, Lime Wedge
-
Espresso Martini (Bitter & Sweet)
€9.00Vodka Vanilla, Espresso Shot, Coffee Liqueur, Sugar
-
Pornstar Martini (Sweet & Sour)
€9.00Vodka Vanilla, Passoã Liqueur, Passion Fruit Purée, Lime
Aperitifs
-
Ouzo Plomari (20cl)
€16.00 -
Ouzo (6cl)
€5.00 -
Campari (6cl)
€7.00 -
Jägermeister (6cl)
€7.00 -
Zivania (6cl)
€5.00 -
Martini Dry (6cl)
€7.00 -
Martini Bianco (6cl)
€7.00 -
Martini Rosso (6cl)
€7.00
Vodka
-
Grey Goose (6cl)
€8.00 -
Stolichnaya (6cl)
€8.00 -
Absolut (6cl)
€8.00 -
Absolut Citrus (6cl)
€8.00 -
Absolut Vanilla (6cl)
€8.00 -
Beluga (6cl)
€8.00 -
Russian Standard (6cl)
€8.00 -
Belvedere (6cl)
€8.00
Tequila
-
Sierra White (6cl)
€5.00 -
Sierra Gold (6cl)
€5.00 -
Jose Cuervo White (6cl)
€5.00 -
Jose Cuervo Gold (6cl)
€7.00 -
Jose Cuervo Dark (6cl)
€7.00
Brandies
-
KEO V.S.O.P. (6cl)
€7.00 -
Metaxa 5* (6cl)
€8.00 -
Metaxa 7* (6cl)
€8.00 -
Five Kings (6cl)
€8.00
Cognacs
-
Courvoisier V.S.O.P. (6cl)
€12.00 -
Rémy Martin V.S.O.P. (6cl)
€10.00 -
Hennessy V.S.O.P. (6cl)
€10.00 -
Hennessy X.O (6cl)
€22.00 -
Martell (6cl)
€9.00
Rum
-
Havana Club White (6cl)
€8.00 -
Bacardi (6cl)
€7.00 -
Bacardi Black (6cl)
€7.00 -
Captain Morgan Dark (6cl)
€7.00 -
Pitú Rum (6cl)
€7.00
Liqueurs
-
Amaretto Disaronno (6cl)
€7.00 -
Baileys (6cl)
€7.00 -
Cointreau (6cl)
€7.00 -
Drambuie (6cl)
€7.00 -
Grand Marnier (6cl)
€7.00 -
Kahlúa (6cl)
€7.00 -
Limoncello (6cl)
€7.00 -
Malibu (6cl)
€7.00 -
Sambuca Antica (6cl)
€7.00
Whisky
-
Macallan 12 Years Old (6cl)
€15.00 -
Glenmorangie (6cl)
€8.00 -
Chivas 12 Years Old (6cl)
€8.00 -
Famous Grouse (6cl)
€7.00 -
J&B Rare (6cl)
€7.00 -
Johnnie Walker Black (6cl)
€8.00 -
Johnnie Walker Red (6cl)
€7.00 -
Jack Daniel's (6cl)
€8.00 -
Glenfiddich 12 Years Old (6cl)
€12.00 -
Southern Comfort (6cl)
€8.00 -
Jameson Irish (6cl)
€7.00 -
Ballantine's (6cl)
€8.00 -
Dewar's (6cl)
€8.00
Gin
-
Monkey 47 (6cl)
€16.00 -
Hendrick's (6cl)
€8.00 -
Tanqueray (6cl)
€7.00 -
Bombay Sapphire (6cl)
€8.00 -
Gordon's (6cl)
€7.00 -
Gordon's Pink (6cl)
€7.00 -
Beefeater (6cl)
€8.00
Mixers
-
Mixers
€1.50soft drinks, juice
-
Extra Shot (6cl)
€5.00
If you have a food allergy or intolerance, please tell your server before you order.
List of Allergenic Ingredients
- 1 Cereals containing gluten
- 2 Sesame seeds
- 3 Nuts
- 4 Crustaceans
- 5 Eggs
- 6 Fish
- 7 Mustard
- 8 Milk
- 9 Celery
- 10 Peanuts
- 11 Soya
- 12 Shellfish-Molluscs
- 13 Lupin
- 14 Sulphur dioxide and sulphites (SO2)
Allergenic ingredients are indicated by the corresponding numbers shown beneath a dish.
Desserts
-
Lava Cake
€9.00Molten chocolate cake served with ice cream
1 3 5 8 11
-
Cheesecake
€7.00With berries topping
1 5 8 11
-
Orange Pie
€9.00Filo pastry with orange juice and cream, served with vanilla ice cream
1 5 8
-
Homemade Baklava
€8.00Filo pastry with almond nuts and syrup, served with vanilla ice cream
1 3 5 8 10
-
Homemade Kataifi
€8.00Kataifi pastry with almonds and syrup, served with vanilla ice cream
1 3 5 8 10
-
Apple Tart
€9.00Tart with patisserie cream, cooked apples and crunch biscuit; served with ice cream
1 3 5 8 10
-
Lemon Tart
€9.00Tart with lemon cream and meringue; served with ice cream
1 3 5 8 10
-
Ice Cream (1 Scoop)
€2.00Choice of: Vanilla, Chocolate, Banana, Oreo, Caramel and Strawberry
5 8
-
Fruit Platter for 1
€6.00Selection of fresh seasonal fruits
-
Big Fruit Platter
€12.00Selection of fresh seasonal fruits
-
Cyprus Spoon Sweets
€3.00Choice of: watermelon, citron apple, bergamot, baby aubergine, fig, quince, pumpkin and walnut
Crepes
-
Crepe with hazelnut chocolate, biscuit and fresh strawberries
€7.50All the crepes are served with ice cream
1 3 5 8
-
Crepe with white and hazelnut chocolate, biscuit and fresh strawberries
€7.50All the crepes are served with ice cream
1 3 5 8
-
Crepe with honey and walnuts
€7.50All the crepes are served with ice cream
1 3 5 8
-
Crepe with white chocolate and Oreo biscuit
€7.50All the crepes are served with ice cream
1 3 5 8
All prices include taxes